?

Log in

Death To Trucker Hats [entries|friends|calendar]
We Hate Ashton Kutcher

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Aug 2004|02:52am]

pinkcasinosign
[ mood | lazy ]

http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=___antiarchive

There's another anti-Ashton Kutcher community!

2hardy-har-har |not funny

[14 Jun 2004|01:53pm]

pinkcasinosign
I think Ashton Kutcher gets too much credit for being so HAWWTTT. -_-; I mean, there are LOADS of hot guys in the world! Wanna see me name five?Collapse )
17hardy-har-har |not funny

hi =) [07 Jun 2004|01:31pm]
iceblue87
[ mood | annoyed ]

Hello, my name's Cynthia and I think Ashton Kutcher is an egotistical airhead. Thanks for your time.

15hardy-har-har |not funny

[25 May 2004|02:10pm]

all_thats_said
[ mood | amused ]

Have you ever noticed that Ashton is really skinny. He looks like he has an eating disorder or something. I find his skinnyness unflattering.

2hardy-har-har |not funny

new to the community [19 May 2004|08:15pm]

all_thats_said
[ mood | awake ]

Im new to the community and I have to say you are all pretty cool.
Ashton Kutcher is a male whore who desperatly needs to be raped and murdured.
He can't act worth shit, He is dating someone who is like twice his age (eww) and his show punk'd must have been one of the most retarted things on TV. if there was an award show for the suckiest actor and the suckiest show...Ashton Kutcher would win suckiest actor and punk'd would win suckiest show.

8hardy-har-har |not funny

[11 May 2004|10:17pm]

ex_sistersho225
[ mood | artistic ]




I rawk.

11hardy-har-har |not funny

[10 May 2004|04:05pm]

pinkcasinosign
I saw this girl with a shirt. It was pink. Fair enough. Only in white lettering it said....

I dated Ashton.

I want to take it and write "Yeah, cuz I'm desperate and he's a pedophile" on it with duct tape.

I hope I get Ashton lovers telling me how much they hate me! :) Yes, I am SOO jealous of him, guys.
10hardy-har-har |not funny

Thank god I found you. [08 May 2004|04:02pm]

___destijl
I despise Ashton Kutcher. I don't see why everyone thinks he's hot, because he isn't at all.

My sister was watching 'Dude, Where's My Car?' yesterday. I could hear him through the walls. I almost shot the TV.
8hardy-har-har |not funny

[13 Apr 2004|09:55am]

xcutexgurlyx
what is wrong with u all ashton is hawt and hes funny on that 70s show and punk'd

your all jealous cos he is awsome i bet your all a bunch of ugly girls and guys w/ no thing to do in your life except make fun of smart talented ppl



HES HOT!!!!!
71hardy-har-har |not funny

hello. [12 Apr 2004|09:15pm]

xtake_itx
Yeah, I don't like Ashton. At all.

I don't know how much more blunt I could get than that :)
2hardy-har-har |not funny

[20 Mar 2004|09:56pm]

pinkcasinosign
[ mood | hopeful ]

Ha.. okay, I'm back.

You guys should really put some things in the interests. Like... Ashton Kutcher, real acting, anti-mtv... stuff like that. :)

20hardy-har-har |not funny

I'm leaving [16 Mar 2004|01:33pm]

pinkcasinosign
.
not funny

[11 Feb 2004|09:47am]

pinkcasinosign
[ mood | accomplished ]

All right, figured I'd keep this community alive..

Well, I've never watched Punk'd, but I kind of wonder why they named it that. I mean, punk is the new trend now, isn't it?
I really don't get the idea of the show. It's like Cribs. Only instead of seeing ppl who suck's houses, I get to see ppl who suck getting pranked. o_O Wow, what a wonderful idea for a show?

No.

And I've seen it discussed, either on Alie's LJ, on here, or Alie actually telling me, that all he does is stand there at the end and say "HAHA YOU'VE BEEN PUNK'D!"

Being a drama kid, I'm insulted. He's not an actor. He's a pretty boy who screams shit at the end and gets paid and worshipped by little whores.

oh, and he's not gonna be hot in a while. None of us will. So he'll have no reason to be loved. =)

4hardy-har-har |not funny

[30 Jan 2004|03:09pm]

ex_sistersho225
[ mood | cheerful ]

Hey you 6 current members!
Help this community grow! Promote in communities and tell your friends!
Let's get some more Ashton haters to come bitch with us. XD

2hardy-har-har |not funny

you stupid jerk [28 Jan 2004|04:14pm]

armitagexrancid
[ mood | calm ]

All facets of entertainment are being polluted by this ashton kutcher. I went to the library and the three magazines I read all had multiple picture/articles about him. Ahh!!! His face makes me want to puke. Interesting side comment though, I think magazine articles are as close to stepping into a library as he's going to get.

2hardy-har-har |not funny

[27 Jan 2004|07:24pm]

yellowroses510
You know...he wasn't that bad in the first 2 years of That 70's Show. He was unknown, and he played an idiotic 17 year old. Who would have thought that he'd become a star simply because he's a pretty boy....oh...wait...ha! never mind.

By the way...I'm Angie, and I think Ashton is a miserable little twerp.
15hardy-har-har |not funny

[25 Jan 2004|04:44pm]

ex_sistersho225
[ mood | accomplished ]

Tonight at 9:30, Ashton's got a VH1 thing, Driven. I think we all should watch, and then laugh hysterically afterwards. =)

Oh, by the way. I'm one of your mods. LIVE LONG AND PROSPER, ASHTON HATERS!

8hardy-har-har |not funny

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]